Capcom Pro Tour / Capcom Cup 2014

RozRoz
edited December 2014 in Competição internacional
Data da Final: 13 Dezembro 2014<br /><br />Brackets Finais: http://capcomcup.com<br /><br />Stream: http://www.twitch.tv/capcomfighters<br /><br /><br />Schedule: <br /><br />Schedule (GMT - Hora Portugal):<br /><br />18:30 PM Doors Open<br />19:30 PM Opening Ceremony<br />20:00 PM USFIV Omega Mode Exhibition<br />20:30 PM USFIV Tournament<br />23:00 PM Halftime Show<br />23:30 PM USFIV Tournament Resumes<br />03:00 AM Awards Ceremony<br />03:15 AM Special Announcements<br /><br /><br />
1st Round matches:<br />MD|Luffy vs. NISHIKIN<br />EG|PR Balrog vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz<br />Snake Eyez vs. EG|Momochi<br />DIG|Ryan Hart vs. CRS|NuckleDu<br />Bonchan vs. RZR|Fuudo<br />Infiltration vs. CNB|ChuChu<br />RZR|Xian vs. GL|Valmaster<br />EG|Justin Wong vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara<br />
<br /><br /><br />~~<br />Tópico para irmos falando dos resultados e participações desta competição. Deixo o trailer para quem não sabe o que é.<br /><br />http://capcomprotour.com/<br /><br />Capcom Pro Tour 2014 Announcement<br /><br /><br />    Final Round (Atlanta, GA, USA) – March 14~16<br />    Norcal Regionals (Sacramento, CA, USA) – April 18~20<br />    South East Asia Majors (Singapore) – June 20~22<br />    Community Effort Orlando (Orlando, FL, USA) – June 27~29<br />    Evolution Championship Series (Las Vegas, NV, USA) – July 11~13<br />    The Fall Classic (Raleigh, NC, USA) – October 10~12<br />    Dreamhack Winter* (Jönköping, Sweden ) – November 27~30

Comments

  • http://shoryuken.com/2014/12/03/capcom-cup-2014s-first-round-matchups-revealed/<br /><br />
    After much speculation from the community, Capcom has finally revealed the first-round matchups that will kick off the action at Capcom Cup 2014 later this month.<br /><br />Some of the more tantalizing pairings include Evil Geniuses teammates PR Balrog and Ricky Ortiz, Infiltration and CNB|ChuChu’s Korea vs. Brazil rematch, and yet another chapter in the eternal struggle between Evil Geniuses’ Justin Wong and Daigo Umehara of Mad Catz.<br /><br />The full list has been included below for your perusal.<br /><br />MD|Luffy vs. NISHIKIN<br />EG|PR Balrog vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz<br />Snake Eyez vs. EG|Momochi<br />DIG|Ryan Hart vs. CRS|NuckleDu<br />Bonchan vs. RZR|Fuudo<br />Infiltration vs. CNB|ChuChu<br />RZR|Xian vs. GL|Valmaster<br />EG|Justin Wong vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara
    <br /><br />1a Ronda logo cheia de calor. Vai dar gostinho ver isto.
  • Como é que é? Meet do norte para isto com churrasco à lá Roz?
  • on 1417703582:
    <br />Como é que é? Meet do norte para isto com churrasco à lá Roz?<br />
    <br /><br />Isto é que era.<br />Mas obviamente o dono da casa é que tem a palavra sagrada.
  • Sorry, vou ter família em casa esse fim de semana. <br />Also, rip fighters.
  • Damn, já tinha dinheiro para a viagem metido de parte  :( Mas também o horário disto não dá muito jeito para ver em directo de PT, vizinhos do Obake não iam achar piada.<br />
  • Se precisarem de um sítio com muito espaço e que possam fazer todo o barulho, acho que tenho algo em mente...
  • Capcom Cup no Orjo Castle? We're not worth it... Demasiado awesome.
  • Brackets Finais: http://capcomcup.com<br /><br />Stream: http://www.twitch.tv/capcomfighters<br />~<br /><br /><br />Horário (GMT - Hora Portugal):<br /><br />18:30 PM Doors Open<br />19:30 PM Opening Ceremony<br />20:00 PM USFIV Omega Mode Exhibition<br />20:30 PM USFIV Tournament<br />23:00 PM Halftime Show<br />23:30 PM USFIV Tournament Resumes<br />03:00 AM Awards Ceremony<br />03:15 AM Special Announcements<br /><br /><br />
    1st Round matches:<br />MD|Luffy vs. NISHIKIN<br />EG|PR Balrog vs. EG|Ricky Ortiz<br />Snake Eyez vs. EG|Momochi<br />DIG|Ryan Hart vs. CRS|NuckleDu<br />Bonchan vs. RZR|Fuudo<br />Infiltration vs. CNB|ChuChu<br />RZR|Xian vs. GL|Valmaster<br />EG|Justin Wong vs. MCZ|Daigo Umehara<br />
    <br />
  • Lesse go!<br /><br />
    Full_Size_Render.jpg
  • Grande coça no Justin...
  • best DJ: <br /><br />My Favorite Moment from Capcom Cup<br /><br /><br /><br />~~<br />Resultados: <br /><br />
    Ultra Street Fighter 4 — Results<br /><br />1. EG|Momochi (Ken)<br />2. RZR|Xian (Gen, Dhalsim, Poison)<br />3. MD|Luffy (Rose)<br />4. Infiltration (Akuma, Elena, Chun-Li)<br />5. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog, Evil Ryu)<br />5. DIG|Ryan Hart (Ryu, Evil Ryu)<br />7. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)<br />7. GL|Valmaster (Chun-Li, Elena)<br /><br />9. MCZ|Daigo (Evil Ryu)<br />9. Crs|NuckleDu (Guile, Decapre)<br />9. Bonchan (Sagat)<br />9. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)<br />13. Nishikin (Blanka)<br />13. Snake Eyez (Zangief)<br />13. CNB|ChuChu (Sakura, C. Viper)<br />13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
    <br /><br /><br />~~ <br /><br />Playlist com matches da stream separados:<br /><br />https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLbiHEMgy-HodTgORHHo3rZd45AeDLhyj4<br /><br />
This discussion has been closed.